Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Salinas Union High (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black70.3%2.7%8.1%18.9%
American Indian/Alaska Native95.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%
Asian71.9%12.4%9.0%6.7%
Hispanic/Latino91.0%4.5%2.3%2.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander62.8%18.6%7.0%11.6%
White75.4%7.2%4.1%13.3%
Multiracial85.4%3.9%3.6%7.1%
Other88.2%3.9%5.3%2.6%