Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Cabrillo Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black61.5%0.0%7.7%30.8%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian56.3%12.5%12.5%18.8%
Hispanic/Latino78.0%11.7%5.4%4.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.0%10.0%0.0%10.0%
White88.3%4.5%3.6%3.6%
Multiracial81.0%9.5%4.8%4.8%
Other82.6%13.0%0.0%4.3%