Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Palo Alto Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black71.9%6.3%15.6%6.3%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian85.8%7.5%3.9%2.9%
Hispanic/Latino80.1%9.8%5.5%4.7%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander71.4%14.3%4.8%9.5%
White92.8%4.0%1.5%1.7%
Multiracial86.3%6.5%3.9%3.3%
Other90.4%1.9%5.8%1.9%