Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black69.0%7.0%11.3%12.7%
American Indian/Alaska Native91.7%0.0%0.0%8.3%
Asian81.3%9.1%4.7%4.9%
Hispanic/Latino85.2%5.7%4.7%4.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander87.5%4.2%8.3%0.0%
White92.7%3.3%1.6%2.5%
Multiracial81.6%9.0%3.3%6.1%
Other88.1%6.8%3.4%1.7%