Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Monrovia Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black65.1%8.1%12.8%14.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native90.9%0.0%0.0%9.1%
Asian65.0%8.0%13.0%14.0%
Hispanic/Latino86.9%6.2%3.0%3.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander75.0%12.5%12.5%0.0%
White80.6%8.2%4.6%6.6%
Multiracial69.7%8.3%11.0%11.0%
Other71.8%15.4%2.6%10.3%