Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Hacienda la Puente Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black73.0%0.0%5.4%21.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native84.6%0.0%0.0%15.4%
Asian76.7%9.9%5.5%7.9%
Hispanic/Latino87.9%5.6%3.0%3.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81.5%11.1%0.0%7.4%
White78.7%6.4%4.3%10.6%
Multiracial83.8%6.0%6.0%4.2%
Other79.7%6.3%6.3%7.8%