Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Bellflower Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black71.5%7.8%10.2%10.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native72.7%4.5%9.1%13.6%
Asian63.8%10.4%10.4%15.5%
Hispanic/Latino83.3%7.5%4.7%4.5%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander69.1%12.7%12.7%5.5%
White68.5%8.5%8.1%14.9%
Multiracial74.2%10.6%7.6%7.6%
Other83.8%8.1%4.1%4.1%