Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Campbell Union High (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black68.7%12.0%2.4%16.9%
American Indian/Alaska Native95.2%4.8%0.0%0.0%
Asian80.3%8.2%5.9%5.6%
Hispanic/Latino86.9%7.4%2.7%3.1%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.0%7.3%3.6%9.1%
White88.4%4.9%3.3%3.4%
Multiracial85.3%4.0%4.0%6.7%
Other88.7%1.9%5.7%3.8%