Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

San Mateo CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black86.0%12.7%0.7%0.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native68.3%27.2%3.6%0.9%
Asian87.7%5.9%2.8%3.6%
Hispanic/Latino82.4%11.8%2.6%3.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander41.4%27.6%0.6%30.4%
White86.1%7.3%4.3%2.2%
Multiracial81.7%11.8%4.4%2.1%
Other84.7%8.3%3.1%3.9%