Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

San Diego CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black86.3%5.7%3.0%5.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native72.1%12.3%5.0%10.5%
Asian84.9%7.9%3.9%3.3%
Hispanic/Latino86.2%8.0%3.1%2.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander82.8%9.4%2.6%5.2%
White85.8%7.7%3.0%3.5%
Multiracial84.5%7.7%3.5%4.2%
Other79.4%13.7%3.6%3.3%