Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Orange CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black89.8%6.0%2.4%1.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native80.1%11.1%3.3%5.5%
Asian88.2%6.0%2.6%3.2%
Hispanic/Latino86.0%8.1%3.3%2.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander86.3%6.4%4.1%3.2%
White87.3%5.7%3.3%3.7%
Multiracial84.4%7.5%3.9%4.2%
Other87.7%9.0%1.7%1.6%