Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Kern CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black91.1%4.5%1.8%2.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native81.9%10.5%2.2%5.3%
Asian84.1%9.4%3.5%3.0%
Hispanic/Latino86.5%7.6%3.1%2.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander84.9%7.6%4.5%3.0%
White81.6%10.1%3.5%4.8%
Multiracial88.8%5.4%2.6%3.2%
Other88.4%7.4%1.6%2.7%