Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

San Luis Obispo CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black65.5%7.6%6.5%20.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native87.4%7.1%3.3%2.2%
Asian64.4%13.5%7.6%14.5%
Hispanic/Latino81.5%8.0%5.6%4.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander74.2%3.8%4.2%17.8%
White92.5%3.1%1.7%2.7%
Multiracial79.4%7.1%5.4%8.0%
Other87.9%4.1%4.1%3.9%