Cigarette Use in Past Month, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Kings CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Days1 Day2 Days3-9 Days10-19 Days20-30 Days
African American/Black96.8%0.8%0.0%1.6%0.6%0.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native94.1%4.8%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.0%
Asian98.3%0.8%0.0%0.5%0.5%0.0%
Hispanic/Latino93.4%2.8%1.6%1.0%0.7%0.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander84.7%0.0%4.6%0.0%10.7%0.0%
White91.9%1.8%1.6%1.8%1.4%1.4%
Multiracial93.2%3.5%0.3%1.4%0.7%0.9%
Other93.6%3.7%2.3%0.4%0.0%0.0%