Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Kings CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black89.0%7.4%3.0%0.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native84.3%11.3%4.1%0.2%
Asian69.0%9.5%0.0%21.5%
Hispanic/Latino82.6%10.4%3.2%3.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander88.4%3.7%0.0%7.9%
White78.3%11.4%6.1%4.1%
Multiracial78.8%13.0%2.1%6.1%
Other66.2%33.3%0.2%0.4%