Cigarette Use in Past Month, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

San Benito CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Days1 Day2 Days3-9 Days10-19 Days20-30 Days
African American/Black61.7%0.0%12.0%7.0%0.0%19.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native58.4%0.0%8.7%0.0%17.9%15.0%
Asian100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Hispanic/Latino92.6%2.0%2.0%1.3%0.6%1.5%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander91.3%8.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
White94.5%2.7%1.5%0.9%0.0%0.5%
Multiracial88.1%2.2%4.0%1.9%1.7%2.0%
Other86.6%0.0%6.3%3.5%0.7%2.8%