Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Merced CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black78.9%7.2%6.5%7.3%
American Indian/Alaska Native75.6%13.1%7.4%4.0%
Asian68.9%13.9%9.2%8.0%
Hispanic/Latino89.1%5.5%2.7%2.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander71.0%17.2%4.8%7.0%
White85.0%4.8%4.0%6.2%
Multiracial82.6%5.0%4.4%8.0%
Other86.2%3.3%7.0%3.5%