Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Merced CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black85.6%9.1%1.0%4.3%
American Indian/Alaska Native79.2%17.1%2.5%1.2%
Asian83.0%8.1%2.3%6.6%
Hispanic/Latino83.4%9.9%3.3%3.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander76.8%11.2%2.4%9.6%
White80.2%9.1%5.7%5.0%
Multiracial79.7%7.8%5.1%7.4%
Other79.1%13.5%4.4%3.1%