Disability as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Tuolumne CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black95.7%4.3%0.0%0.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native96.7%0.0%1.6%1.7%
Asian100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Hispanic/Latino95.1%2.3%1.0%1.7%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
White95.3%2.2%0.4%2.1%
Multiracial93.1%1.6%1.6%3.7%
Other89.4%0.0%8.7%2.0%