Gender as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Calaveras CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native88.3%2.3%7.1%2.3%
Asian87.8%0.0%4.6%7.6%
Hispanic/Latino89.2%3.8%3.0%3.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
White89.5%5.6%2.5%2.5%
Multiracial88.0%4.0%3.9%4.0%
Other95.6%0.0%3.6%0.8%