Carrying a Weapon Other Than a Gun at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Sutter CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black96.2%3.8%0.0%0.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native96.5%0.0%3.5%0.0%
Asian98.7%1.0%0.3%0.1%
Hispanic/Latino94.0%3.1%0.9%2.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander89.3%0.0%0.0%10.7%
White92.9%3.1%1.4%2.6%
Multiracial89.1%5.9%2.8%2.2%
Other100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%