Carrying a Weapon Other Than a Gun at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Napa CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black89.8%1.1%3.1%6.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native83.8%2.9%0.0%13.2%
Asian94.3%2.1%1.3%2.3%
Hispanic/Latino93.5%3.6%1.1%1.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander88.7%3.8%5.0%2.6%
White94.7%2.5%1.1%1.7%
Multiracial92.5%2.4%1.9%3.2%
Other91.4%3.2%2.9%2.6%