Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Lake CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black67.9%14.3%8.2%9.7%
American Indian/Alaska Native88.5%4.9%2.9%3.8%
Asian76.3%2.8%13.9%6.9%
Hispanic/Latino79.4%8.7%4.4%7.5%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander89.5%0.0%10.5%0.0%
White92.9%2.9%1.7%2.5%
Multiracial78.2%9.8%6.7%5.3%
Other88.8%4.8%0.0%6.4%