Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Nevada CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black87.8%12.2%0.0%0.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native81.7%11.4%0.5%6.4%
Asian87.5%6.5%2.3%3.7%
Hispanic/Latino85.4%8.9%2.1%3.7%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
White85.6%8.0%3.4%3.0%
Multiracial81.8%9.0%4.8%4.4%
Other80.7%16.3%3.0%0.0%