Carrying a Weapon Other Than a Gun at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Butte CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black93.4%1.9%0.6%4.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native87.0%2.6%1.6%8.8%
Asian98.4%1.1%0.0%0.5%
Hispanic/Latino95.4%2.3%0.7%1.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander87.0%2.9%0.0%10.1%
White93.7%2.1%1.6%2.7%
Multiracial93.5%3.2%1.0%2.3%
Other96.9%2.1%0.4%0.7%