Carrying a Weapon Other Than a Gun at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Butte CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black73.6%2.1%19.6%4.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native91.3%4.5%1.9%2.3%
Asian97.2%1.3%0.9%0.6%
Hispanic/Latino95.2%1.7%1.2%1.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander92.0%4.6%0.2%3.2%
White95.4%2.2%0.7%1.7%
Multiracial92.4%2.9%2.2%2.4%
Other95.2%1.0%0.3%3.6%