Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Humboldt CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black84.0%6.7%6.3%3.1%
American Indian/Alaska Native82.4%6.4%6.5%4.7%
Asian81.6%10.1%5.8%2.5%
Hispanic/Latino82.9%11.1%2.9%3.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander74.9%13.4%7.3%4.4%
White81.6%9.6%4.0%4.7%
Multiracial82.0%9.2%3.3%5.5%
Other78.2%11.6%0.6%9.6%