Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

South San Francisco Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black50.0%20.0%20.0%10.0%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian78.1%9.9%6.4%5.7%
Hispanic/Latino82.8%6.3%6.3%4.7%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander86.4%4.5%2.3%6.8%
White63.0%13.0%8.7%15.2%
Multiracial75.3%12.9%5.9%5.9%
Other83.3%8.3%0.0%8.3%