Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Lompoc Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black78.0%4.9%12.2%4.9%
American Indian/Alaska Native100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Asian64.7%13.7%7.8%13.7%
Hispanic/Latino90.8%4.3%2.8%2.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.0%10.0%0.0%10.0%
White87.9%4.3%3.4%4.3%
Multiracial79.1%8.4%6.3%6.3%
Other83.3%8.3%4.2%4.2%