Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Santa Barbara CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black85.8%4.8%3.9%5.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native78.4%15.3%3.9%2.5%
Asian87.6%7.6%2.6%2.1%
Hispanic/Latino86.9%7.8%2.5%2.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander86.9%4.5%3.3%5.3%
White86.9%7.3%3.1%2.8%
Multiracial84.3%9.3%3.0%3.5%
Other85.4%7.6%3.4%3.7%