Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

San Francisco CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black73.4%12.1%10.6%3.9%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian88.2%5.5%2.8%3.4%
Hispanic/Latino85.5%8.8%2.5%3.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.9%8.7%9.0%1.4%
White87.9%6.8%3.5%1.9%
Multiracial81.2%9.4%2.4%7.1%
Other81.3%7.0%9.3%2.4%