Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Novato Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black53.7%9.8%14.6%22.0%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian62.3%9.1%7.8%20.8%
Hispanic/Latino81.1%8.0%6.6%4.3%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander72.7%18.2%9.1%0.0%
White92.6%3.2%1.8%2.4%
Multiracial80.0%10.6%3.8%5.6%
Other78.1%6.3%9.4%6.3%