Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Liberty Union High (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black72.9%10.2%7.3%9.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native81.4%2.3%14.0%2.3%
Asian67.2%10.8%9.4%12.5%
Hispanic/Latino81.4%7.2%6.1%5.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.4%7.4%4.3%8.0%
White88.7%4.3%3.1%3.9%
Multiracial81.5%7.4%4.9%6.3%
Other73.9%9.8%5.4%10.9%