Physical Fighting at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

CaliforniaPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black77.7%11.6%5.9%4.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native79.4%13.3%5.3%2.0%
Asian93.4%3.6%1.5%1.5%
Hispanic/Latino84.9%7.7%4.1%3.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander86.3%6.2%4.3%3.1%
White90.4%5.5%2.4%1.7%
Multiracial84.8%7.1%4.0%4.0%
Other83.5%8.0%4.2%4.3%