High Expectations from Adults at School (Student Reported), by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

CaliforniaPercent
Race/EthnicityHighMediumLow
African American/Black48.8%42.6%8.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native45.1%41.3%13.7%
Asian45.0%47.7%7.2%
Hispanic/Latino43.2%45.8%11.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander47.4%46.8%5.8%
White52.3%40.3%7.4%
Multiracial45.2%44.7%10.1%
Other45.5%44.8%9.7%