High Expectations from Adults at School (Student Reported), by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

CaliforniaPercent
Race/EthnicityHighMediumLow
African American/Black48.5%42.1%9.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native46.0%44.9%9.1%
Asian45.6%47.7%6.6%
Hispanic/Latino43.4%46.4%10.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander50.8%43.0%6.2%
White51.5%41.6%6.9%
Multiracial46.1%44.8%9.0%
Other45.5%45.8%8.7%