Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Dublin Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black69.0%10.0%8.0%13.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native81.8%3.0%6.1%9.1%
Asian78.7%9.7%5.0%6.6%
Hispanic/Latino74.5%12.7%6.1%6.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander82.2%9.6%4.1%4.1%
White89.5%3.7%3.2%3.5%
Multiracial79.4%8.7%5.1%6.9%
Other74.3%2.9%5.7%17.1%