Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Yuba City Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black72.1%14.0%2.3%11.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native88.4%7.2%2.9%1.4%
Asian81.2%6.1%6.4%6.4%
Hispanic/Latino87.6%6.7%3.4%2.2%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81.8%0.0%0.0%18.2%
White88.0%4.3%3.4%4.3%
Multiracial81.2%7.9%3.0%7.9%
Other80.0%9.1%1.8%9.1%