Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Albany City Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black68.4%10.5%10.5%10.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Asian84.2%6.5%4.2%5.1%
Hispanic/Latino82.6%8.4%1.9%7.1%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
White93.1%3.3%1.6%2.0%
Multiracial89.8%4.6%2.8%2.8%
OtherSSSS