Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Alameda Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black78.2%9.9%5.0%6.9%
American Indian/Alaska Native90.9%0.0%9.1%0.0%
Asian83.6%9.6%3.6%3.2%
Hispanic/Latino86.4%6.5%2.7%4.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander75.0%16.7%3.3%5.0%
White88.4%4.2%4.0%3.4%
Multiracial81.7%8.0%3.4%6.8%
Other88.9%4.4%4.4%2.2%