Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Santa Rosa High (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black75.8%12.1%4.4%7.7%
American Indian/Alaska Native90.2%0.0%3.9%5.9%
Asian66.9%15.2%9.7%8.2%
Hispanic/Latino87.6%6.1%3.4%2.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.5%9.8%4.9%4.9%
White91.3%4.1%2.5%2.1%
Multiracial80.6%7.7%4.1%7.7%
Other82.1%8.3%3.6%6.0%