Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Travis Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black75.0%8.0%8.5%8.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native73.1%23.1%0.0%3.8%
Asian68.5%12.1%9.3%10.1%
Hispanic/Latino75.7%8.8%6.4%9.1%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander73.8%11.5%9.8%4.9%
White83.4%5.9%4.0%6.8%
Multiracial81.0%8.0%5.0%6.0%
Other81.1%8.1%5.4%5.4%