Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Lucia Mar Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black64.0%16.0%12.0%8.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native95.8%4.2%0.0%0.0%
Asian72.7%15.9%4.5%6.8%
Hispanic/Latino86.1%6.6%3.3%4.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander68.4%5.3%0.0%26.3%
White93.2%3.0%1.4%2.4%
Multiracial83.3%4.8%3.3%8.6%
Other98.0%2.0%0.0%0.0%