Fear of Being Beaten Up at School, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2013-2015

Alameda CountyPercent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black88.9%6.8%2.1%2.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native81.2%11.9%2.6%4.3%
Asian87.7%6.7%3.1%2.5%
Hispanic/Latino83.0%9.3%3.8%3.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81.0%10.3%5.3%3.4%
White88.2%6.7%2.9%2.2%
Multiracial84.3%9.0%3.3%3.4%
Other84.1%7.0%5.9%3.0%