Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Vista Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black67.5%8.7%10.0%13.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native65.6%12.5%3.1%18.8%
Asian63.6%12.1%9.3%15.0%
Hispanic/Latino86.3%7.2%3.5%3.0%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander70.0%12.0%6.0%12.0%
White83.4%5.2%5.6%5.8%
Multiracial80.2%8.4%5.4%6.0%
Other88.8%6.7%1.1%3.4%