Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Upland Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black78.9%9.6%3.5%7.9%
American Indian/Alaska Native92.3%0.0%0.0%7.7%
Asian68.0%8.0%13.0%11.0%
Hispanic/Latino88.1%5.8%3.0%3.1%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander91.7%8.3%0.0%0.0%
White86.9%4.4%4.4%4.2%
Multiracial85.1%7.3%2.3%5.4%
Other88.9%2.8%2.8%5.6%