Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Rialto Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black78.9%5.3%7.0%8.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native72.7%9.1%9.1%9.1%
Asian53.8%23.1%15.4%7.7%
Hispanic/Latino88.7%5.0%2.9%3.4%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander69.0%13.8%10.3%6.9%
White67.3%10.9%5.5%16.4%
Multiracial74.9%10.0%5.5%9.6%
Other86.7%11.7%0.0%1.7%