Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Fontana Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black72.1%8.1%8.1%11.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native88.9%2.8%2.8%5.6%
Asian66.1%8.9%10.5%14.5%
Hispanic/Latino88.5%5.9%2.7%2.9%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander79.6%6.1%6.1%8.2%
White70.7%7.4%6.5%15.3%
Multiracial75.3%10.3%5.5%8.9%
Other87.2%2.4%4.9%5.5%