Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Val Verde Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black80.1%6.4%5.2%8.4%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian60.8%5.9%11.8%21.6%
Hispanic/Latino88.6%5.8%3.0%2.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander78.6%7.1%7.1%7.1%
White85.5%1.2%4.8%8.4%
Multiracial77.3%10.6%6.8%5.3%
Other83.3%8.3%6.3%2.1%