Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Moreno Valley Unified (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black85.5%5.2%5.6%3.7%
American Indian/Alaska Native79.2%12.5%8.3%0.0%
Asian72.0%12.9%3.2%11.8%
Hispanic/Latino90.2%4.9%3.0%1.8%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80.8%3.8%0.0%15.4%
White70.8%8.9%7.1%13.1%
Multiracial79.4%7.0%6.0%7.6%
Other91.8%6.1%0.0%2.0%